ROAD RUNNING CHAMPIONSHIP ARCHIVE 2007-2016


This page contains an archive of the club road race championships 2007-2016.

Archive: 2007   2008   2009   2010   2011   2012   2013   2014   2015

ROAD AND TRAIL CHAMPIONSHIP FIXTURES 2016

-
-
-
Sunday
13.03.16
Sweatshop 10 Bispham
Sunday
20.03.16
Garstang Gallop
Sunday
01.05.16
Sherriff 10k Scorton
Wednesday
11.05.16
Preston Inter Club
Thursday
09.06.16
Lytham Inter Club
Sunday
19.06.16
Freckleton Half-marathon
Tuesday
21.06.16
Thornton Inter Club
Saturday
02.07.16
Catforth Canter 5k
Sunday
10.07.16
St Annes Carnival 5k
Monday
18.07.16
Wesham RR Inter Club
Thursday
04.08.16
Badger 10k Trail Bamber Bridge  *Championship*
Wednesday
10.08.16
Chorley AC Inter Club
Saturday
20.08.16
Pilling 10k
Sunday
28.08.16
Great Eccleston 4
Wednesday
07.09.16
Red Rose Inter Club Leyland
Sunday
16.10.16
Green Drive 5 Lytham St Annes
Sunday
23.10.16
Fairclough 5 Thornton Cleveleys
Results

* Invalid results.

Jessica Rogers and Peter Singleton were the 2016 Trail Championship winners.
Peter also won the Fell Championship.

ROAD/TRAIL RUNNING QUALIFIERS 2015

Pos
Men
Pts
Cat
Women
Pts
Cat
1
Liam Craine
6
SM
Bev Wright
7
FV50
2
John Wright
14
V50
Michelle Tickle
13
FV40
3
Jim Unsworth
16
SM
Laura Lawler
16
FV45
4
Ian Dawson
17
SM
Becky Rogers
20
F
5
Dave Williamson
22
V40
Kirsty Holland
21
F
6
Rick Pinches
27
V45
Karen Dunford
26
FV45
7
Peter Broome
33
V60
Dawn Maher
43
F
8
Jeff Wilson
34
V40
-
-
-
9
Terry Westhead
39
V50
-
-
-
10=
John Bradley
53
V70
-
-
-
10=
John Winters
53
V75
-
-
-
12
Peter Gibson
63
V60
-
-
-
13
Simon Scarr
65
V50
-
-
-
14
Steve Minto
68
V60
-
-
-
15
Bernard Singleton
71
V65
-
-
-
16
Alan Wilkinson
72
V65
-
-
-

Michelle Tickle and Liam Craine were the 2015 Trail championship winners.
Peter Singleton was the men's Fell champion.

ROAD/TRAIL RUNNING QUALIFIERS 2014

Pos
Men
Pts
Cat
Women
Pts
Cat
1
John Wright
11
V45
Bev Wright
7
FV50
2
Jim Unsworth
10
SM
Emily Japp
9
F
3
Liam Craine
15
SM
Laura Lawler
18
FV45
4
Brandon Willoughby
16
V55
Karen Dunford
27
FV45
5
Ian Dawson
25
V35
Tanya Barlow
36
V40
6
Dave Williamson
29
V40
Lisa Haddock
48
FV35
7
Terry Westhead
38
V50
-
-
-
8
Dave Randall
49
V50
-
-
-
9
Bob Massey
57
V65
-
-
-
10
Alan Wilkinson
59
V65
-
-
-
11=
John Bradley
69
V70
-
-
-
11=
Simon Scarr
69
V50
-
-
-
13
John Winters
78
V75
-
-
-
14
Anthony Blight
79
V40
-
-
-
15
Coner Millward
88
JM
-
-
-
16
Bernard Singleton
94
V65
-
-
-
17
David Twizell
108
V55
-
-
-
18
Tony Croft
133
V60
-
-
-

Bev Wright and John Wright were the 2014 Trail championship winners.

ROAD/TRAIL RUNNING QUALIFIERS 2013

Pos
Men
Pts
Cat
Women
Pts
Cat
1
Liam Craine
13
SM
Bev Wright
9
FV50
2
Trevor Uttley
20
V45
Laura Lawler
19
FV40
3=
John Bradley
57
V70
-
-
-
3=
Dave Randall
57
V50
-
-
-
5
John Winters
61
V75
-
-
-
6
Dave Heaton
79
V55
-
-
-
7
Tony Croft
81
V60
-
-
-
8
Bob Massey
94
V65
-
-
-
9
Norman Greenwood
99
V70
-
-
-

Laura Lawler and John Wright were the 2013 Trail championship winners.

ROAD/TRAIL RUNNING QUALIFIERS 2012

Pos
Men
Pts
Cat
Women
Pts
Cat
1
John Wright
12
V45
Bev Wright
8
FV50
2
Steve Waterhouse
13
V40
Stasia Bligh
19
FV35
3
Liam Craine
20
SM
Hilary Goorney
25
FV65
4
Trevor Uttley
35
V45
Laura Lawler
26
FV40
5
Dave Randall
61
V50
Alison Titterington
31
FV55
6
John Bradley
74
V70
-
-
-
7
Tony Croft
101
V60
-
-
-
8
John Winters
104
V75
-
-
-

ROAD AND TRAIL CHAMPIONSHIP FIXTURES 2012

Friday
06.04.12
Caldervale Country 10
Tuesday
17.04.12
Chernobyl 5k
Monday
07.05.12
Preston Guild 5k
Thursday
10.05.12
LSARR Inter club
Sunday
20.05.12
Fishwick 5 Trail Race   *CHAMPIONSHIP*
Wednesday
13.06.12
Preston H Inter club
Sunday
17.06.12
Freckleton Half-marathon
Sunday
24.06.12
Sotos 10k Fleetwood
Saturday
08.07.12
Lytham St Annes Carnival 5k
Monday
16.07.12
Wesham RR Inter club
Wednesday
18.07.12
Lancaster & Morecambe 10k
Thursday
02.08.12
Badger 10k Trail Race Bamber Bridge
Wednesday
15.08.12
Chorley AC Inter club
Wednesday
05.09.12
Red Rose RR Inter club Leyland
Sunday
30.09.12
Run Preston 10k
Sunday
07.10.12
Lytham Hall 5k
Sunday
21.10.12
Green Drive 5 Lytham St Annes
Sunday
28.10.12
Preston Guild Half-marathon

ROAD/TRAIL RUNNING QUALIFIERS 2011

Pos
Men
Pts
Cat
Women
Pts
Cat
1
Stuart Robinson
7
SM
Caroline Betmead
7
FV35
2
John Wright
13
V45
Bev Wright
12
FV50
3
Steve Waterhouse
16
V40
Tanya Ashworth
24
FV35
4
Uber Cirelli
16
SM
Alison Titterington
25
FV50
5
Brandon Willoughby
17
V50
Laura Lawler
31
FV40
6
Peter Broome
42
V55
-
-
-
7
Mike Golden
59
V55
-
-
-
8
Duncan Richardson
66
V45
-
-
-
9
Bob Newman
68
V65
-
-
-
10
Dave Brooks
71
SM
-
-
-
11
Terry Bradshaw
74
V50
-
-
-
12
Tony Croft
96
V60
-
-
-
13
John Winters
118
V75
-
-
-
14
Norman Greenwood
157
V70
-
-
-

Top of Page

ROAD AND TRAIL CHAMPIONSHIP FIXTURES 2011

Saturday
19.02.11
Standish Hall Trail Race
Sunday
03.04.11
Three Bridges 10k Lancaster
Sunday
17.04.11
Garstang Gallop 10k
Friday
22.04.11
Salford 10k
Sunday
01.05.11
Dallam Dash 10k
Thursday
05.05.11
LSARR Inter club
Sunday
08.05.11
Beaverbrooks 10k Fun Run Blackpool
Sunday
29.05.11
Fishwick 5 Trail Race   *CHAMPIONSHIP*
Sunday
05.06.11
Longridge Lions 7
Wednesday
08.06.11
Preston H Inter club
Sunday
19.06.11
Freckleton Half-marathon
Sunday
26.06.11
Sotos 10k Fleetwood
Monday
18.07.11
Wesham RR Inter club
Saturday
23.07.11
Elswick Express 10
Thursday
04.08.11
Badger 10k Trail Race Bamber Bridge
Sunday
07.08.11
Wagon & Horses 10
Wednesday
10.08.11
Chorley AC Inter club
Wednesday
07.09.11
Red Rose RR Inter club Leyland
Sunday
18.09.11
Garstang Half-marathon
Sunday
25.09.11
Run Preston 10k
Sunday
16.10.11
Green Drive 5 Lytham St Annes

ROAD RUNNING QUALIFIERS 2010

Pos
Men
Pts
Cat
Women
Pts
Cat
1
John Wright
9
V45
Tanya Ashworth
18
FV35
2
Steve Waterhouse
25
V40
Alison Titterington
23
FV50
3
Peter Broome
30
V55
Laura Lawler
25
FV40
4
Bob Newman
51
V65
Ruth Calderbank
40
FV55
5
Mike Golden
53
V55
-
-
-
6
Chris Bligh
56
V45
-
-
-
7
John Bradley
85
V70
-
-
-

Top of Page

ROAD RUNNING CHAMPIONSHIP FIXTURES 2010

Friday
02.04.10
Caldervale Country 10
L1
Sunday
11.04.10
Three Bridges 10k Lancaster
M1
Sunday
25.04.10
Garstang Gallop 10k
M2
Thursday
13.05.10
LSARR Inter Club
S1
Wednesday
09.06.10
Preston Inter Club
S2
Sunday
20.06.10
Freckleton Half-marathon
L2
Sunday
27.06.10
Sotos 10k Fleetwood
M3
Sunday
11.07.10
Lune Valley & Howgill 10 Sedbergh
L3
Monday
19.07.10
Wesham Inter Club
S3
Sunday
01.08.10
Cliviger 6
M4
Sunday
01.08.10
Wagon & Horses 10 Lancaster
L4
Wednesday
11.08.10
Chorley Inter Club
S4
Wednesday
01.09.10
Red Rose Inter Club Leyland
S5
Sunday
26.09.10
Run Preston 10k
M5
Sunday
17.10.10
Green Drive 5 Lytham
S6

ROAD RUNNING QUALIFIERS 2009

Pos
Men
Pts
Cat
Women
Pts
Cat
1
John Wright
9
V40
Bev Wright
8
FV45
2
Peter Broome
35
V50
Tanya Ashworth
19
FV35
3
Ian Close
43
V50
Karen Dunford
26
FV40
4
Dave Robson
48
V40
Ruth Calderbank
31
FV55
5
Terry Bradshaw
51
V45
Hilary Goorney
42
FV65
6
Tony Airnes
57
V55
-
-
-
7
Reg Smallbone
60
V60
-
-
-
8
Peter Gibson
71
V55
-
-
-
9
Bob Massey
73
V60
-
-
-
10
John Winters
98
V70
-
-
-
11
John Bradley
110
V65
-
-
-

Top of Page

ROAD RUNNING CHAMPIONSHIP FIXTURES 2009

Sunday
08.03.09
Roddlesworth Roller
M1
Sunday
15.03.09
St Annes 10
L1
Friday
10.04.09
Caldervale Country 10
L2
Sunday
19.04.09
Garstang Gallop 10k
M2
Thursday
07.05.09
LSARR Inter Club
S1
Wednesday
10.06.09
Preston Inter Club
S2
Sunday
21.06.09
Freckleton Half-marathon
L3
Sunday
28.06.09
Sotos 10k Fleetwood
M3
Monday
20.07.09
Wesham Inter Club
S3
Sunday
02.08.09
Wagon & Horses 10 Lancaster
L4
Wednesday
12.08.09
Chorley Inter Club
S4
Wednesday
09.09.09
Red Rose Inter Club Leyland
S5
Sunday
27.09.09
Chernobyl 10k Walton-le-Dale
Results
M4
Sunday
27.09.09
Preston 10k
M4
Sunday
11.10.09
Waddington 10k
Results
M4
Sunday
18.10.09
Green Drive 5 Lytham  Lancs Champs
S6
Sunday
25.10.09
Accrington 10k
M5

ROAD RUNNING QUALIFIERS 2008

Pos
Men
Pts
Cat
Women
Pts
Cat
1
Stuart Robinson
16
SM
Bev Wright
12
FV45
2
Peter Broome
45
V50
Tanya Ashworth
26
FV35
3
Jeff Wright
90
V50
Ruth Calderbank
31
FV55
4
Mike Golden
99
V55
Alison Titterington
39
FV50
5
Peter Gibson
126
V50
-
-
-
6
John Bradley
128
V65
-
-
-
7
Howard Henshaw
152
V65
-
-
-

Top of Page

ROAD RUNNING WINNERS 2007

Cat
Name
SM
Stuart Robinson
M40
John Wright
M45
Jeff Wright
M50
Les Endean
M55
David Wood
M60
Bob Massey
M65
John Bradley
M75
Mike Walsh
SW
Andrea Smith
W35
Tanya Ashworth
W45
Bev Wright
W55
Ruth Calderbank



Back to Home Page

Back to Road Championship Page

Top of Page