COACH GALLERY A-N


Coaches: Tony Airnes | Liz Airnes | Adam Callow |Mark Compson | Ian Corcoran | Brian Craig
Kevin Davies |Charlie Garrett | Rita Hope | Dave Needham | Derek Newton

Gallery O-Z

   

Discipline(s):
Endurance
Training Group:
Male/Female - all ages
Qualifications:
UKA Level 4 Coach
Contact Details:
Tel:
01253 358168
Mob:
07993 235939
E-mail:
Tony Airnes
Other Information:

   

Discipline(s):
Endurance
Training Group:
Male/Female - all ages
Qualifications:
UKA Level 3 Coach
Contact Details:
Tel:
01253 358168
E-mail:
Liz Airnes
Other Information:

   

Discipline(s):
Run, jumps & throws
Training Group:
U11s & U13s
Qualifications:
Level 1 Coach
Contact Details:
Tel:
Mob:
E-mail:
Adam Callow
Other Information:

   

s
Discipline(s):
Endurance and Middle Distance
Training Group:
Male/Female
Qualifications:
UKA Level 2 Coach
Contact Details:
Tel:
01253 762636
E-mail:
Mark Compson
Other Information:
Field Judge Grade 4

   

Discipline(s):
Javelin
Training Group:
Male/Female, U17, U20 & Seniors
Qualifications:
Coaching Assistant
Contact Details:
Tel:
Mob:
E-mail:
Ian Corcoran
Other Information:

   

Discipline(s):
Sprints, Endurance and Middle Distance
Training Group:
Male/Female
Qualifications:
UKA Level 4 Coach
Contact Details:
Tel:
01772 635251
E-mail:
Brian Craig
Other Information:

   


Discipline(s):
Pole Vault
Training Group:
M/F All ages
Qualifications:
Level 2 UKA Coach
Contact Details:
Tel:
07729 804 226
E-mail:
Kevin Davies
Twitter:
Follow Kevin on Twitter
Other Information:

Top of Page

   

Discipline(s):
High Jump and Combined Events
Training Group:
M/F All ages
Qualifications :
Level 2 UKA
Contact Details:
Mob:
07905 994048
E-mail:
Charlie Garrett
Other Information:
Young Athletes Team Coordinator

   

Discipline(s):
Sprints, Hurdles and Combined Events
Training Group:
Qualifications:
Level 3 UKA Sprints, Hurdles and Combined Events
Strength and Endurance Cetificate
Understanding and Improving Skills Course
Contact Details:
Tel:
01253 733529
E-mail:
Rita Hope
Other Information:

   

Discipline(s):
All throws
Training Group:
Male/female, all ages (mainly children)
Qualifications:
UKA Level 2 Coach
Contact Details:
Tel:
Mob:
E-mail:
Dave Needham
Other Information:
Equipment Officer
UKA Level 2 Offiicial (Field)

   

Discipline(s):
U17: All disciplines; 17+:Sprints
Training Group:
Male and female
Qualifications:
UKA Level 4 Performance Coach
Contact Details:
Tel:
01253 700323
Mob:
07852 190210
E-mail:
Derek Newton
Other Information:
Schools Liaison Officer



Back to ..... Coaching ..... Home Page



Top of Page