Track & Field Records

Indoor and outdoor Track & Field records are listed from 1st September 2006 when the club was incorporated. Please notify any amendments to Tony Croft.  Blackpool & Fylde AC records prior to September 2006 are shown in tangerine type. Click on an underlined name to view the athlete’s profile.

60m | 75m | 80m | 100m | 150m | 200m | 300m | 400m | 600m | 800m | 1000m | 1200m | 1500m | Mile | 3000m | 5000m | 10000m | 60mH | 70mH | 75mH | 80mH | 100mH | 110mH | 300mH | 400mH | 1500mSC | 2000mSC | 3000mSC | 4x100m | 4x300m | 4x400m |High Jump | Pole Vault | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Shot Putt | Discus | Hammer | Javelin | Pentathlon | Heptathlon | Octathlon | Decathlon
60m

Category Time Name Venue Date Category Time Name Venue Date
U9G 9.90 Lexi Edwards Manchester SC 10/11/13
U11B 9.50i Tim Woodman Leeds 09/02/14 U11G 9.20 Kirsty Rushton Carlisle 25/03/12
U13B 8.88i Connor Norman EIS Sheffield 04/02/18 U13G 8.30i Tash Gardner Glasgow 14/02/09
U15B 7.72i Morgan Lilley Manchester SC 21/12/14 U15G 8.14i Sophie Riley Glasgow 14/02/09
U17M 7.34i James Davies Manchester SC 08/03/09 U17W 7.90i Sophie Riley Sheffield 15/01/11
U20M 7.27i Alex Obiorah EIS Sheffield 14/01/17 U20W 7.74i Laura Davies Glasgow 18/02/07
SM 7.12i Matthew Hulyer Manchester SC 19/12/10 SW 7.47i Katy Wyper Birmingham 17/02/18

75m

Category Time Name Venue Date Category Time Name Venue Date
U10B 11.90 Charlee McGuinness Litherland 24/08/13 U10G 12.30 Darcey Lonsdale Blackpool 21/08/11
U11B 10.60 Connor Norman Burnley 16/07/17 U11G 10.90 Tash Gardner Wigan 19/08/07
U13B 11.80 Bradley Yates Stretford 25/05/09 U13G 9.90 Tash Gardner Litherland 21/06/09
U13B 11.80 Joe Robinson Stretford 31/08/09
U13G 9.90 Verity Collins Blackpool 21/07/02

80m

Category Time Name Venue Date Category Time Name Venue Date
U10B 12.30 Charlee McGuinness Blackpool 22/09/13 U10G 13.10 Jasmine Jolly Blackpool 26/09/10
U11B 11.50 Connor Norman Blackpool 10/09/17 U11G 11.20 Tash Gardner Blackpool 23/09/07
U11B 12.00 James Smith Blackpool 22/09/13
U13B 11.30 James Taylor Blackpool 18/03/07 U13G 10.90 Tash Gardner Blackpool 26/04/09
U13B 11.30 David Jones Blackpool 22/03/09
U15B 10.20 Louis Schofield Blackpool 18/03/07 U15G 10.60 Lucy Mansfield Blackpool 18/03/07

100m

Category Time Name Venue Date Category Time Name Venue Date
U13B 13.00 Dylan Webbe Wigan 31/08/13 U13G 12.90 Tash Gardner Blackpool 09/05/09
U13B 12.40 I Blake Blackpool 30/04/95 U13G 13.20 Gillian Southern Lancaster 22/06/74
U13G 13.20 Verity Collins Blackpool 08/09/02
U13G 13.20 Lucy Mansfield Blackpool 11/09/05
U15B 11.60 Bradley Parsons Blackpool 14/05/16 U15G 12.30 Sophie Riley Litherland 21/06/09
U15B 11.70 A James Blackpool 01/09/90 U15G 12.17 Vicky Shier Sheffield 16/08/03
U17M 10.90 James Davies Warrington 31/05/09 U17W 12.00 Sophie Riley Bebington 16/05/10
U17M 10.90 Gary Craig Carlisle 22/09/91 U17W 11.90 Vicky Shier Preston 18/06/05
U20M 11.00 Nick Costello Blackpool 08/05/10 U20W 12.05 Laura Davies Gothenburg 28/06/08
U20M 11.00 Alex Obiorah Blackpool 14/05/16
U20M 10.50 G Thorpe Rossendale 17/06/78 U20W 12.10 Vicky Shier Manchester SC 18/06/06
SM 11.00 Alex Bale Blackpool 19/07/08 SW 11.61w Katy Wyper Manchester SC 16/08/17
SW 11.63 Katy Wyper Grangemouth 26/08/17
SM 10.50 G Thorpe Rossendale 17/06/78 SW 12.21 Katherine Livesey Lincoln Neb. USA 12/05/01

150m

Category Time Name Venue Date Category Time Name Venue Date
U10B 23.60 Charlee McGuinness Litherland 24/08/13 U10G 26.40 Jasmine Jolly Litherland 04/09/10
U11B 22.30 Connor Norman Stretford 29/05/17 U11G 22.00 Tash Gardner Wigan 19/08/07
U13B 21.90 William Lockhart Stretford 05/05/08 U13G 19.60 Tash Gardner Litherland 21/06/09
U13G 19.70 Verity Collins Blackpool 21/07/02

200m

Category Time Name Venue Date Category Time Name Venue Date
U11B 32.30 Ciaran Johnson Much Wenlock 12.07.09 U11G 29.70 Tash Gardner Blackpool 23/09/07
U13B 27.35 Rory Anderson Manchester SC 04/09/10 U13G 27.00 Tash Gardner Blackpool 10/05/09
U13B 26.20 J Bevan Blackpool 13/07/88 U13G 27.00 Verity Collins Pendle 27/07/02
U15B 24.00 James Nicholas Blackpool 26/08/17 U15G 24.94 Sophie Riley Sheffield 11/07/09
U15B 23.42 S Morans Derby 25/09/93 U15G 24.42 Vicky Shier Sheffield 11/07/03
U17M 23.00 Omar Frederick Bebington 16/05/10 U17W 24.46 Lucy Mansfield Wigan 25/05/08
U17W 24.44 Vicky Shier Ligano It. 18/06/05
U17M 22.30 Wayne Ellwood Carlisle 22/09/91 U17W 24.30 (W) Vicky Shier Manchester 01/05/05
U20M 22.30 Ted Romney Blackpool 03/08/08 U20W 25.10 Kate Lawler Blackpool 25/05/14
U20M 22.30 Nick Costello Blackpool 12/06/10
U20M 21.70 G Thorpe Hendon 09/07/77 U20W 24.70 Katherine Livesey Slovenia 20/07/97
SM 22.36 Brent Starkie Stretford 10/08/10 SW 24.20 Katy Wyper Blackpool 24/05/15
SM 21.70 G Thorpe Hendon 09/07/77 SW 24.33 Katherine Livesey Texas 16/05/01
SM 21.60 (W) Phil Ellershaw Norwich 1999

300m

Category Time Name Venue Date Category Time Name Venue Date
U15B 38.00 Morgan Lilley Salford 21/06/15 U15G 41.60 Lucy Mansfield Blackpool 12/05/07
U15G 40.30 Laura Gillhespy Blackpool 21/09/03
U17M 40.01i Morgan Lilley Manchester SC 06/12/15 U17W 40.16 Lucy Mansfield Sheffield 11/07/09
U17W 38.88 Laura Gillhespy Chelmsford 17/07/04
U20M 37.27i Alex Hughes Manchester SC 07/01/18 U20W 42.16i Kate Lawler Manchester SC 21/12/14
SW 41.27i Katy Wyper Manchester SC 01/12/13

400m

Category Time Name Venue Date Category Time Name Venue Date
. U9G 78.83 Lexi Edwards Manchester SC 10/11/13
U13B U13G 81.50i Alisha Johnson Manchester SC 28/03/09
U13B 64.10 J Goodrick Blackpool 03/07/83
U15B 53.24 Sam Lamb Sheffield 10/07/09 U15G
U15B 54.40 D Swift Bolton 02/06/02
U17M 50.13 Oliver Hopkins Gateshead 01/07/11 U17W 57.70 Lydia Critchley Preston 04/07/10
U17M 50.60 Brent Starkie Blackpool 01/06/03 U17W 55.30 C Pendleton Crystal Palace 18/08/79
U20M 49.14 Ted Romney Stretford 12/08/08 U20W 56.80 Kate Lawler Blackpool 23/05/15
U20M 49.00 Wayne Ellwood Derby 23/09/93 U20W 54.51 Laura Gillhespy Loughborough 21/05/06
SM 47.81 Brent Starkie Manchester SC 04/09/10 SW 56.97 Laura Gillhespy Bethlehem PA 19/04/08
SM 47.50 Wayne Ellwood Birmingham 19/07/97 SW 54.60 C Pendleton Stretford 10/07/79

600m

Category Time Name Venue Date Category Time Name Venue Date
U10B 1.51.00 Bradley Yates Burnley 15/07/07 U10G 2.03.00 Bethany Everson Burnley 15/07/07
U11B 1.47.40 Bradley Yates Stretford 26/05/08 U11G 1.55.30 Jasmine Jolly Stretford 02/05/11
U11B 1.47.40 Jake Lonsdale Stretford 31/08/09 B-
U13B 1.40.70 Jake Lonsdale Manchester SC 28/05/11 U13G 1.50.80 Bethany Everson Blackpool 14/03/10
U13G 1.47.20 Lydia Critchley Blackpool 19/03/06
U15B 1.42.90 Jack Scarr Blackpool 18/03/07 U15G 1.42.54i Danielle Whipp Manchester SC 20/03/16
U17M 1.30.66i Thomas Allen Manchester SC 30/11/14 U17W 1.39.55i Annie Bradshaw Manchester SC 30/11/14
U20M 1.26.54i Jake Walley Manchester SC 05/01/14
SM 1.24.01 Danny Hayes Stretford 16/08/16

800m

Category Time Name Venue Date Category Time Name Venue Date
U10B 2.27.20 Bradley Yates Blackpool 09/09/07 U10G 2.54.20 Bethany Everson Blackpool 23/09/07
U11B 2.32.60 Bradley Yates Blackpool 14/09/08 U11G 2.49.40 Molly Betmead Blackpool 23/09/07
U13B 2.19.18 Jake Lonsdale Stretford 30/05/11 U13G 2.29.20 Bethany Everson Blackpool 09/05/10
U13B 2.20.40 Dominic Garrett Wigan 06/06/04 U13G 2.26.50 Laura Gillhespy Rotherham 05/08/01
U15B 2.02.32 Jake Walley Leigh 30/07/11 U15G 2.17.30 Bianca Pedersen Blackpool 11/05/08
U15B 2.06.37 Jack Parkes Birmingham 15/08/04 U15G 2.15.07 Jenny Davies Stretford 25/07/06
U17M 1.57.30 Jake Walley Wigan 08/06/13 U17W 2.14.56 Lydia Critchley Stretford 10/08/10
U17M 1.56.20 John Blackledge Blackpool 18/07/77 U17W 2.11.70 S Lanza Nottingham 06/07/79
U20M 1.56.50 Jake Walley Blackpool 12/07/15 U20W 2.11.25 Lydia Critchley Bedford 17/06/12
U20M 1.53.50 John Blackledge Stretford 01/07/78 U20W 2.14.00 Vickie Lawrence Stretford 09/06/92
SM 1.50.70 Luke Minns Stretford 12/07/14 SW 2.18.50 Emily Japp Stretford 06/08/16
SM 1.47.71 John Blackledge Crystal Palace 23/06/84 SW 2.03.52 Vickie Lawrence Birmingham 15/06/96

1000m

Category Time Name Venue Date Category Time Name Venue Date
U13G 3.24.90 Bethany Everson Bath 15/03/09
U13G 3.21.40 Carly Rickwood Cannock 29/06/97
U17W 3.03.50 Danielle Whipp Blackburn 24/06/17
U20M 2.42.45i Will Critchley Sheffield 18/11/17

1200m

Category Time Name Venue Date Category Time Name Venue Date
U11B U11G 4.46.00 Molly Scarr Blackpool 14/03/10
U13B 4.03.10 Ben Preddy Blackpool 23/03/14 U13G 3.56.30 Charlotte Evans Bolton 03/06/07
U13G 4.01.40 Jenny Davies Blackpool 18/07/04
U15G 3.46.20 Jenny Davies Blackpool 19/03/06
U17M 4.11.00 Luke Berry Blackpool 18/03/07
U20M 3.21.90 Luke Minns Blackpool 18/03/07

1500m

Category Time Name Venue Date Category Time Name Venue Date
U13B 4.37.51 Jake Lonsdale Watford 27/07/11 U13G 5.03.50 Charlotte Evans Stretford 11/06/07
U13B 4.49.30 Antony Ford Carlisle 16/07/95 U13G 5.06.80 R Jones 16/07/83
U15B 4.16.27 Ben Everson Birmingham 09/70/10 U15G 4.49.10 Bianca Pedersen Wigan 21/09/08
U15B 4.13.53 Antony Ford Cudworth 02/08/97 U15G 4.39.60 L Hastings Crystal Palace 15/06/84
U17M 4.04.41 Jack Scarr Stretford 21/07/09 U17W 4.41.30 Kristie Leybourne Blackpool 09/06/07
U17M 4.03.50 M Wright Kirkby 15/05/72 U17W 4.20.20 S Lanza ?
U20M 3.56.99 Jack Scarr Stretford 10/08/10 U20W 4.41.02 Molly Betmead Stretford 09/06/15
U20M 3.53.60 Martin Cryer Stretford 17/07/01 U20W 4.48.00 Gemma Titterington Stretford
SM 3.46.78 Luke Minns Stretford 06/08/13 SW 4.43.20 Emily Japp Bury 04/06/17
SM 3.38.68 John Kirkbride Crystal Palace 15/07/72 SW 4.19.77 Vickie Lawrence Barcelona 23/06/96

Mile

Category Time Name Venue Date Category Time Name Venue Date
U13G 6.06.10 Bethany Whipp Blackburn 24/06/17
U15G 5.51.60 Jessica Rogers Litherland 24/08/13 U17W 5.46.00 Jessica Rogers Litherland 23/08/14
SW 5.39.03i Molly Betmead Texas, USA 16/01/16

3000m

Category Time Name Venue Date Category Time Name Venue Date
U15B 10.04.40 Ben Everson Wigan 22/08/09 U15G 10.36.60 Molly Betmead Blackpool 15/05/11
U15B 9.30.30 Antony Ford Blackpool 02/08/97
U17M 8.53.11 Steven Mason Stretford 12/06/07 U17W 10.21.00 Jodie Ferguson Blackpool 15/05/11
U17M 8.37.25 Jono Prowse Birmingham 30/07/94 U17W 10.40.50 Kathryn Maunder Blackpool 14/05/06
U20M 8.36.86 Luke Minns Stretford 26/08/08 U20W 10.24.40 Molly Betmead Blackpool 24/05/15
U20M 8.25.00 Antony Ford Solihull 14/07/99 U20W 10.44.10 Gemma Titterington 23/06/98
SM 8.06.85 Antony Ford Solihull 21/07/07 SW 9.44.60 Emily Japp Bury 04/06/17
SM 8.03.80 Brian Craig White City 22/07/61 SW 9.53.30 Sharon Astley 29/06/86

5000m

Category Time Name Venue Date Category Time Name Venue Date
U17W U20M 15.48.20 Luke Minns Blackpool 03/08/08
U20M 14.29.30 Antony Ford Wythenshaw 03/06/02
U20W SW 16.33.79 Emily Japp Manchester SC 10/06/17
SW 18.04.50 Gemma Titterington Blackpool 13/05/06
SM 14.01.05 Antony Ford Eugene Oregon 24/07/04 SM 13.52.95i Antony Ford Seattle 06/03/04
SM 13.49.45 Antony Ford Manchester SC 31/05/08

10000m

Category Time Name Venue Date Category Time Name Venue Date
U20W 41.07.70 Alisha Johnson Stretford 05/09/15
SM 28.30.39 Antony Ford Watford 14/06/08 SW 38.23.68 Emily Japp Stretford 05/09/15
SM 28.55.62 Antony Ford Stanford Cal USA 23/05/05

60mH

Category Time Name Venue Date Category Time Name Venue Date
U13B U13G 10.72i Taegan O’Hara Glasgow 09/02/08
U15B 12.98i Jamie Bamber Manchester SC 20/02/11 U15G 10.01i Taegan O’Hara Sheffield EIS 16/01/10
U17M U17W 9.16i Beth Towers Glasgow 15/02/09
U20M 11.83i Tom Godwin Sheffield 08/01/17 U20W 9.43i Beth Towers Manchester SC 06/03/11

70mH

Category Time Name Venue Date
U13G 12.18 Georgia Norman Stretford 30/05/16
U13G 12.10 Katherine Livesey Blackpool 20/07/92

75mH

Category Time Name Venue Date Category Time Name Venue Date
U13B 13.45 Jamie Bamber Cudworth 01/08/10 U15G 11.63 Beth Towers Wigan 25/05/08
U13G 19.40 Nia Nwidobie Blackpool 05/07/98 U15G 11.52 Katherine Livesey Birmingham 31/07/94
U13B 14.90 A Watson Blackpool 26/09/93

80mH

Category Time Name Venue Date Category Time Name Venue Date
U13B 14.40 P Robinson Carlisle 08/04/96
U15B 12.21 Joe Shaw Gateshead 11/07/08 U15G 13.00 Harley Greene Stretford 11/06/07
U15B 12.20 J Burton Bebington 03/06/84 U15G 13.60 S Hughes Blackpool 16/05/82
U15B 12.20 G Rees Cudworth 26/09/96
U17W 11.77w Beth Towers Stoke 18/09/10
U17W 11.78 Beth Towers Cudworth 01/08/10
U17W 11.44 Katherine Livesey Sheffield 12/07/96

100mH

Category Time Name Venue Date Category Time Name Venue Date
U15B 16.71 Nick Aziz Wigan 30/06/12
U17M 15.50 Jamie Bamber Blackpool 29/06/14 U17W 17.70 Natasha Webster Bolton 05/08/17
U17M 13.40 G Thorpe Gateshead 14/06/75 U17W 16.20 Nia Nwidobie Wavertree 14/07/02
U20W 15.40 Beth Towers Blackpool 14/05/11 SW 15.10 Nia Rutter Doncaster 20/08/16
U20W 14.25 Katherine Livesey Slovenia 24/07/97 SW 13.60 Katherine Livesey Missouri 17/05/02

110mH

Category Time Name Venue Date Category Time Name Venue Date
U17M 21.40 Darrell Constantine Blackpool 03/08/08 U20M 19.20 Edd Ralph Blackpool 13/05/17
SM 17.50 Philip Ellershaw Leigh 17/05/15
U20M 15.15 G Rees Wigan 27/05/99 SM 15.60 John McIlwham Wigan 04/06/96

300mH

Category Time Name Venue Date Category Time Name Venue Date
U17W 45.11 Danielle Bamber Newport 21/07/07 SW 62.50 Sarah Goff Pendle 30/03/08
U17W 44.41 Danielle Bamber Gateshead 18/07/06 SW

400mH

Category Time Name Venue Date Category Time Name Venue Date
U17M 64.60 Morgan Lilley Ellesmere Port 24/07/16 U17W 66.80 Danielle Bamber Blackburn 05/08/07
U17M 56.09 G Rees Cudworth 09/08/98 U17W 65.70 A Crompton Thurrock 13/07/84
U20M 60.20 Adam Snape Bebington 05/08/12 U20W 68.90 Danielle Bamber Warrington 06/04/08
U20M 54.61 G Rees Bedford 30/05/00 U20W 63.77 K Lowe Wigan 25/09/99
SM 59.90 Chris Beggan Preston 08/07/07 SW 72.30 Nia Rutter Cleckheaton 07/06/08
SM 52.70 John McIlwham Scunthorpe 07/08/99 SW 64.09 Katherine Livesey Los Angeles 01/05/00

1500M SC

Category Time Name Venue Date Category Time Name Venue Date
U17M 4.57.40 Jack Scarr Warrington 31/05/09 U17W
U17M 4.42.00 P Riggs Bolton 15/05/89 U17W

2000m SC

Category Time Name Venue Date Category Time Name Venue Date
U17M 7.05.60 Jake Walley Bebington 28/07/13
U20M 7.02.70 Luke Berry Blackpool 09/05/10 U20W
U20M 6.03.30 Eddie Broome Blackpool 08/06/91 U20W

 

 Category Time Name Venue Date Category Time Name Venue Date
SW 9.52.71 Fiona Hockey Bedford 03/06/18

3000m SC

Category Time Name Venue Date Category Time Name Venue Date
U20M 10.51.2 Luke Berry Cleckheaton 16/08/09 SM 10.25.5 Luke Berry Blackpool 07/05/11
SM 8.33.80 Peter Morris Rouen Fr. 04/08/73

4 x 100m 

Category Time Team Venue Date
U13B 55.30 Connor Norman, Rafael Eaton, Jefferson Kong, Forest Leah Leigh 19/05/18
U13B 54.20 Blackpool 16/07/89
U13G 55.30 Marie Andrew, Kassidy Knight, Taegan O’Hara, Sophie Riley Ashton-u-Lyne 20/05/07
U13G 55.20 Blackpool 15/05/82
U15B 49.80 Jamie Thomson, Joe Shaw, Chris Pate, Oliver Hopkins Leeds 18/05/08
U15B 49.00 Bolton 14/05/89
U15G 51.80 Claudia Fiddler, Kassidy Knight, Brittany Shaw, Sophie Riley Blackpool 10/05/09
U15G 51.80 Taegan O’Hara, Kassidy Knight, Brittany Shaw, Sophie Riley Blackburn 19/07/09
U15G 50.10 Verity Collins, Laura Gillhespy, Laura Davies, Vicky Shier Leeds 20/07/03
U17M 45.43 Omar Frederick, Louis Schofield, Dominic Broughton, George Davies Birmingham 05/09/09
U17M 44.90 Blackpool 21/06/91
U17W 50.20 Lucy Mansfield, Katy Wyper, Alicia Johnston, Beth Towers Blackpool 10/05/09
U17W 50.20 C Slater, Laura Gillhespy, D Eastwood, Vicky Shier Wigan 06/06/04
U20M 47.10 Finn Walker, Connor McCormick, Jake Walley, Ryan Scott Wigan 30.06.13
U20W 53.10 Josette Green, Taegan O’Hara, Amber Swinnerton, Taylor Smith Stretford 02.06.13
SM 44.60 Nick Costello, Louis Schofield, James Davies, Luke Minns Wakefield 01/05/10
SM 43.36 Steve Minto, Wayne Ellwood, Phil Ellershaw, G Craig Watford 12/09/98
SW 49.70 Katy Wyper, Leigh Newton, Lucy Mansfield, Laura Davies Cleckheaton 07/06/08
SW 51.00 J Cain, Kara Nwidobie-Sharpe, Leigh Newton, M Ball Lancaster 07/05/00

4 x 300m

Category Time Team Venue Date
U15B 2.56.00

 

 

2.56.00

Harry Mercer, Tom Matthews, Sam Matthews, Nick Aziz

 

Angelo Vinci, Sebby Holt, Matthew Poole, Rhys Sandoval-Roberts  

Leeds

 

 

Blackburn

17/06/12

 

 

17/06/18

U15G 3.07.5 Lucy Tickle, Natalia Luczak, Georgia Norman, Leah Howard Blackpool 17/06/18
U17W 3.01.30 Bianca Pedersen, Louise Harrison, Lauren Burrell, Lydia Critchley Carlisle 20/06/10

4 x 400m

Category Time Team Venue Date
U15B 4.02.20 Ben Everson, Luis Blyth, Connor McCormick, Robbie Morris Carlisle 20/06/10
U15B 3.55.40 York 03/06/90
U17M 3.45.70 Dan Quarmby, Luis Blyth, Harry Poole, Oliver Hopkins Blackpool 08/05/11
U17M 3.38.40 James Slater, A Dickinson, S Moore, Brent Starkie Blackpool 01/06/03
U17W
SM 3.25.60 Brent Starkie, Ted Romney, Alex Bale, Dominic Garrett Cleckheaton 16/08/09
SM 3.18.40 Nick Hudson, John McIlwham, Wayne Ellwood, R Clifford Wigan 04/07/98
SW 4.10.60 Kristie Leybourne, Elizabeth Hodgson, Leigh Newton, Laura Deegan Blackpool 03/08/08
SW 3.59.60 K Lowe, Leigh Newton, Gemma Titterington, Vickie Lawrence Oldham 24/06/01

High Jump

Category Height Name Venue Date Category Height Name Venue Date
U11B 1.13 Dominic Lavelle Stretford 05/05/08 U11G 1.23 Tash Gardner Burnley 15/07/07
U13B 1.46 Nick Aziz Preston 13/08/11 U13G 1.47 Leah Howard Connah’s Quay 21/05/16
U13B 1.50 D Mason Burnley 17/06/00 U13G 1.54 Hannah Dickson Pendle 19/09/04
U15B 1.73 Nick Aziz Lancaster 15/06/13 U15G 1.56 Alex Hastie Blackpool 09/05/10
U15B 1.73 Luke Halstead Ormskirk 21/07/13
U15B 1.78 Robbie Kelshaw Sheffield 26/06/05 U15G 1.68 Hannah Dickson Pendle 04/09/05
U15B 1.75i Robbie Kelshaw Manchester SC 19/12/04 U15G
U17M 1.95 Luke Halstead Wigan 13/06/15 U17W 1.75 Hannah Dickson Birmingham 30/06/07
U17M 1.97 A Binns Lancaster 29/07/95 U17W 1.75 Katherine Livesey Birmingham 21/09/96
U20M 1.90 Adam Snape Blackburn 23/07/11 U20W 1.63 Hannah Dickson Blackpool 10/05/09
U20M 1.90i Luke Halstead EIS Sheffield 16/01/16
U20M 2.01 A Higgs Whitehaven 09/05/92 U20W 1.74 Sarah Lawrenson Wigan 11/06/05
SM 1.85 Damian Clayson Warrington 05/04/09 SW 1.63 Nia Rutter Cleckheaton 07/05/16
SM 2.10 C Binns Manchester 17/09/92 SW 1.75 Katherine Livesey Texas 16/05/01

Pole Vault

Category Height Name Venue Date Category Time Name Venue Date
U13B 2.12i Finn Walker Manchester SC 17/01/09 U13G 2.20 Kirsty Rushton Blackpool 25/05/14
U15B 3.25 Finn Walker Birmingham 09/07/10 U15G 3.46 Jasmine Carey Bedford 26/08/17
U15B 3.22 Max Eaves Bolton 02/06/02 U15G
U17M 4.10 Matt Walker Cudworth 06/08/11 U17W 3.60 Fiona Hockey Bedford 31/08/14
U17M 4.10 Dom Lavelle Blackpool 25/05/14
U17M 4.25 Max Eaves Gateshead 09/07/04 U17W 2.60 Julia Witrylak Blackpool 08/09/02
U20M 5.00 Max Eaves Birmingham 07/07/07 U20W 3.80i Fiona Hockey EIS Sheffield 19/02/17
U20M 4.50 Max Eaves Blackpool 15/05/05 U20W 2.90 Julia Witrylak Manchester SC 18/06/05
U20W 2.90 Elena Mingas Wigan 10/06/06
SM 5.55i Max Eaves Pajulahti, Fin 11/01/14 SW 3.10 Elena Mingas Manchester SC 13/01/08
SM 5.50 Max Eaves Loughborough 18/05/14 SW 3.80 Fiona Hockey Cardiff 22/04/18
SM 4.00 John McIlwham Blackpool 08/06/91 SW 2.60 M Ball Lancaster 07/05/00

Long Jump

Category Distance Name Venue Date Category Time Name Venue Date
U10B 3.75 Dominic Lavelle Manchester SC 10/06/07 U10G 3.37 Jasmine Jolly Litherland 04/09/10
U11B 4.32 David Jones Manchester SC 10/06/07 U11G 3.78 Jasmine Jolly Stretford 09/04/12
U13B 4.78 Luis Blyth Blackpool 28/09/08 U13G 4.54 Tash Gardner Blackpool 09/05/09
U13B 5.17 James Davies Burnley 06/08/05 U13G 4.71 Katherine Livesey Stockport 31/08/92
U15B 6.11 James Davies Sheffield 11/08/07 U15G 5.10 Beth Towers Sheffield 22/06/08
U15B 6.02 P Sharples Blackburn 14/07/75 U15G 5.38 S Helme Crystal Palace 19/08/77
U17M 7.00 James Davies Sheffield 10/07/09 U17W 5.47 Katy Wyper Blackpool 19/07/08
U17M 6.66 S Hooper Portsmouth 11/07/86 U17W 5.60 Katherine Livesey Telford 23/06/96
U20M 7.23i James Davies Cardiff 30/01/1 U20W 5.11 Emilia Heslop Blackburn 29/05/16
U20M 6.77 M Swift Carlisle 20/07/91 U20W 5.77 Katherine Livesey Wrexham 02/08/98
SM 7.25i James Davies Sheffield EIS 12/02/12 SW 5.32 Nia Rutter Preston 04/07/10
SM 7.24 M Swift Wigan 12/07/92 SW 5.91 Katherine Livesey Texas 18/05/01

Triple Jump

Category Distance Name Venue Date Category Distance Name Venue Date
U15B 12.34 Nick Aziz Birmingham 06/07/13 U15G
U15B 11.89 R Tufft Burnley 15/05/89
U17M 14.08 James Davies Wigan 24/05/08 U17W 11.11 Josette Green Wavertree 26/05/12
U17M 13.76 Z Kateregga Warrington 24/06/90 U17W 11.46 Nia Nwidobie Cudworth 16/09/02
U20M 14.37i James Davies Sheffield EIS 15/01/11 U20W 10.37 Beth Towers Blackpool 11/06/11
U20M 14.35 M Swift Blackpool 09/06/90 U20W 11.26 Nia Nwidobie Liverpool 24/05/03
SM 13.14 Declan O’Hara Blackpool 07/07/13 SW 12.00 Nia Rutter Litherland 06/06/09
SM 14.87 M Swift Crystal Palace 01/05/94 SW 10.20 Vickie Lawrence Whitehaven 11/08/95

Shot Putt

Category Distance Name Venue Date Category Distance Name Venue Date
U11B 5.69 Kieran Howard (2kg) Burnley 10/07/16 U11G 3.85 Talia Ball Blackpool 13/09/15
U13B 8.40 Kieran Howard Blackburn 17/06/18 U13G 8.74 Chloe Needham Warrington 24/06/07
U13B 10.11 Ashley Spinks (3.25kg) Wigan 21/08/05 U13G 8.84 Elena Mingas (2.72kg) Wigan 26/08/00
U13B 10.11 Tom Baran (3.25kg) Wigan 21/08/05 U13G 8.20 Rachel Basforth 3.25kg Blackpool 05/07/98
U13B 9.10 L Kane (4kg) Blackpool 13/09/93
U15B 12.40 Luke Bowen-Price Blackpool 25/05/13 U15G 9.81 Milan Bowen-Price Blackpool 26/05/13
U15B 15.03 Carl Myerscough Blackpool 25/09/94 U15G 10.69 Verity Collins Blackpool 16/05/04
U17M 13.82 Omar Frederick Carlisle 20/06/10 U17W 10.17 Emilia Heslop Blackpool 13/09/15
U17M 21.20 Carl Myerscough Blackpool 22/09/96 U17W 12.30 K Kane
U20M 10.89 Peter Bridge Blackpool 11/03/12 U20W 9.46 Emilia Heslop Blackpool 19/03/16
U20M 19.46 Carl Myerscough Blackpool 06/09/98 U20W 13.70 K Kane Bedford 03/07/93
SM 20.44i Carl Myerscough Doha, Qatar 12/03/10 SW 14.99i Kara Nwidobie-Sharpe Sheffield 18/02/07
SM 21.49i* Carl Myerscough Arkansas 15/03/03 SW 15.21i Kara Nwidobie-Sharpe Sheffield 12/12/06
SM 21.92* Carl Myerscough Sacramento USA 13/06/03 SW 14.84 Kara Nwidobie-Sharpe London 05/06/05

* UK Record

Discus

Category Distance Name Venue Date Category Time Name Venue Date
U11G 9.30 Talia Ball Blackpool 28/09/14
U13B 23.05 Ciaran Johnson Stretford 30/05/11 U13G 19.80 Mollie Mason Wigan 15/09/13
U13B 26.48 Ashley Spinks (1.25kg) Blackpool 25/09/05 U13G 25.85 R Bashforth (0.75kg) Blackpool 24/09/00
U13G 21.80 Rachel Bashforth (1kg) Hyndburn 30/05/98
U15B 40.66 Luke Bowen-Price Birmingham 06/07/13 U15G 30.81 Mollie Mason Hyndburn 01/08/15
U15B 43.34 Carl Myerscough Blackpool 25/09/94 U15G 31.76 K Nausino Blackburn 01/06/86
U17M 40.52 Ciaran Medd Blackpool 09/06/18 U17W 31.51 Chloe Needham Blackpool 26/09/10
U17M 58.14 Carl Myerscough Blackpool 12/05/96? U17W 35.66 K Nausino Hull 03/05/88
U20M 25.64 Tom Godwin Exeter 18/09/16 U20W 33.75 Anna Peers Blackpool 25/05/14
U20M 60.03 Carl Myerscough Watford 12/09/98 U20W 38.79 Kara Nwidobie-Sharpe Cleckheaton 27/05/00
SM 65.24 Carl Myerscough Claremont CA USA 09/06/12 SW 59.41 Kara Nwidobie-Sharpe Birmingham 01/07/07
SM 63.14 Carl Myerscough Lincoln USA SW 57.27 Kara Nwidobie-Sharpe Manchester SC 18/06/06

Hammer

Category Distance Name Venue Date Category Distance Name Venue Date
U13B U13G 21.57 Charlotte Jones Lancaster 02/07/16
U13B 16.60 L Kane (4kg) Barnsley 26/09/93
U15B 39.55 Tom Baran Stockport 22/07/07 U15G 34.42 Mollie Mason Blackpool 13/09/15
U15B 35.08 R McLelland Blackpool 09/06/90
U17M 40.94 Peter Bridge Blackpool 11/09/11 U17W 42.72 Mollie Mason Blackpool 14/05/17
U17M 40.66 A Hopkins Kirkby 08/06/75? U17W 29.08 Aime Hearsum Blackpool 30/07/05
U20M 34.81 Peter Bridge Blackpool 11/03/12 U20W 43.59 Chloe Needham Wavertree 20/04/13
U20M 34.08 A Hopkins Kirkby 15/05/97? U20W 34.78 Rachel Bashforth Blackpool 16/05/04
SM 50.41 Duncan Shaw ? 29/03/14 SW 56.12 Melissa Myerscough Blackburn 05/08/07
SM 46.42 P McCarthy Kirkby 15/05/77 SW 27.84 K Kane Bolton 13/07/94

Javelin

Category Distance Name Venue Date Category Distance Name Venue Date
U11B 18.25 Ciaran Johnson Stretford 31/08/09 U13G
U13B 35.39 Innes Kent Lancaster 15/06/13 U13G 25.28 Lyndsay O’Brien Blackpool 30/08/08
U13B 19.14 K Ridealgh (600g) Stretford 26/05/95 U13G 28.94 Carrie MacRae (600g) Warrington 26/06/93
U15B 40.12 Lewis Arbon Blackpool 30/08/08 U15G 30.54 Mollie Mason Stretford 02/05/15
U15B 40.14 C Lavin Blackpool 21/07/91 U15G 32.40 Laura Kaluza Blackpool 08/06/91
U17M 52.16 Louis Walker Middlesbrough 16/08/15 U17W 36.81 Natasha Webster Hyndburn 09/06/18
U17M 63.58 Tom Dobbing Wigan 21/05/89 U17W 38.20 Carrie MacRae (600g) Bebington 20/07/97
U20M 49.50 Louis Walker Wakefield 09/07/17 U20W 36.27 Anna Peers Preston 26/07/14
U20M 64.64 Tom Dobbing Hull 05/07/92 U20W 34.29 Kara Nwidobie-Sharpe Bebington 20/06/99
SM 57.06 Dave Turner Bolton. 09/08/15 SW 34.76 Carrie MacRae Cleckheaton 16/08/09
SM 65.22 Tom Dobbing Blackpool 17/04/93 SW 34.50 S Webster Nelson 15/05/83

Pentathlon

Category Points Name Venue Date Category Points Name Venue Date
U13B 1295 William Holmes Hyndburn 20/04/13 U13G 1962 Bethany Everson Manchester SC 15/08/10
U13B U13G 2064 Laura Gillhespy Carlisle 15/07/01
U15B 2327 Connor Finlayson Boston 20/09/14 U15G 2659 Leah Howard Stockport 26/06/18
U15B 2344 S Moore Derby 21/09/02 U15G 3142 Katherine Livesey Stoke 07/08/94
U17M U17W 2689i Hannah Dickson Manchester SC 18/03/07
U17W 3523 Katherine Livesey Glasgow 09/12/95
U20W 2896i Beth Towers Sheffield 09/01/11 SW
U20W 3544 Katherine Livesey Glasgow 21/12/96 SW 4063i Katherine Livesey Lincoln Neb USA 23/02/02

Heptathlon

Category Points Name Venue Date
U17W 4009 Beth Towers Stoke 07-08/08/10
U17W 4830 Katherine Livesey Birmingham 21-22/09/96
U20M 2643i Tom Godwin Sheffield 07-08/01/17
U20W 3958 Annie Bradshaw Blackburn 25-26/06/16
U20W 5215 Katherine Livesey Sheffield 01/06/97
SW 3892 Nia Rutter Hyndburn 15-16/04/17
SW 5577 Katherine Livesey Missouri 17-19/05/02

Octathlon

Category Points Name Venue Date
U17M 3367 Will Holmes Telford 24-25/06/17
U17M 3939 J Ratcliffe Blackpool 24-25/07/95

Decathlon

Category Points Name Venue Date
U20M 3880 Will Holmes Hyndburn 14-15/04/18
U20M 5904 D Johnston (SE) Middlesbrough 26-27/08/84
U20M 5637 D Johnston (JE) Middlesbrough 14-15/07/84
SM 6421 M Lomas 1975